Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aleksandr Sokurov

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Nikolayevich Sokurov

Age: 70, born 14 June 1951

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Lists

60 votes
Always waiting for their next film (40 items)
list by etrehumain
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years ago 4 comments
16 votes
SP's Favourite Directors (104 items)
list by SpG
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Famous directors who don't like me (23 items)
list by Rath
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
10 votes
Best directors ever (78 items)
list by Iano
Published 10 years, 11 months ago

Photos


Tags: Russian (2), Soviet (2), Festival (1), Director (1), Filmmaker (1), Cannes (1), Film Director (1), Born 1951 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
234 Watched
2. Faust (2011)
Rating:
7.3
78 Watched
3. Mother and Son (1997)
Rating:
7.7
69 want to see
4. The Sun (2005)
Rating:
7.8
36 Watched
5. Alexandra (2007)
Rating:
7
31 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
234 Watched
2. Faust (2011)
Rating:
7.3
78 Watched
3. Alexandra (2007)
Rating:
7
31 want to see
4. Francofonia (2015)
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
234 Watched
2. Francofonia (2015)
Rating:
6.6
23 Watched
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
4. Oriental Elegy (1997)
Rating:
7.3
11 Watched
5. Moscow Elegy (2012)
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
67 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9.5
3 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)