Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aleksandr Kott

Stats

Birth Name: Aleksandr Konstantinovich Kott

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Photos


Born in Moscow in 1973, he is a filmproducer, actor and director. He studied at the VGIK. His first short, Photographer (1997), screened at over 30 international film festivals, receiving the Best Film Award of the CILECT International Council of Film Schools, as well as a Special Mention and the Jury Prize at the Short Film Festival in Krakow. In 2001, he made his first full-length film, Two Drivers Were Driving, winning the Best Director Award at the Kinoshok Festival. Since 2002, he has worked as a director of TV series.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
27 Watched
2. Yolki 2 (2011)
Rating:
7
10 Watched
3. Ispytanie (2014)
Rating:
7
3 Watched
4. Yolki 1914 (2014)
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched
Rating:
9
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
5
3 Watched
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Ispytanie (2014)
Rating:
7
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen