Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aleksandr Dovzhenko

Stats

Birth Name: Alexander Petrovich Dovzhenko

Born: 10 September 1894 Died: 25 November 1956

Country of origin: Ukraine

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yuliya Solntseva


Lists

16 votes
500 Film Directors (378 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
8 votes
Favorite Person (111 items)
list by InTheWitheringWind
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
100 favorite film directors (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (1), Creative Advisor (1), Production Supervisor (1), Producer (1), Editor (1), Writer (1), Director (1), Russian (1), Communist (1), Soviet (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Earth (1930)
Rating:
7.7
100 Watched
2. Arsenal (1929)
Rating:
7.7
43 Watched
3. Zvenigora (1928)
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
5. Ivan
Rating:
7
5 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Earth (1930)
Rating:
7.7
100 Watched
2. Arsenal (1929)
Rating:
7.7
43 Watched
3. Zvenigora (1928)
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched
5. Ivan
Rating:
7
5 want to see




Movies

1. Larisa (1980)
Rating:
6
7 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Darth Brutus rated this 10/10 6 months ago
coroner rated this 8/10 3 years ago
InTheWitheringWind rated this 10/10 3 years, 6 months ago
InTheWitheringWind added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Favorite Person (111 person items)