Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alejo Martín Sauras

Age: 40, born 29 June 1979

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: San Yélamos


Lists

9 votes
born in year 1979 (226 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Hot Models (80 items)
list by FreeSpirited
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Alejo Sauras was born on June 29, 1979 in Palma, Balearic Islands, Spain as Alejo Martín Sauras. He is an actor, known for Al salir de clase (1997), Los Serrano (2003) and La habitación de Fermat (2007). His Favourite musicians are Joaquín Sabina and Joan Manuel Serrat. He's a huge fan of Ana Belén. Good friends with co-star in Los Serrano Alexandra Jiménez. Become famous with his role of Santi, a gay character, in the series Al salir de clase between 1999 and 2001. Although Fran Perea and Alejo worked both in Al salir de clase (1997), they participated in different seasons and meet for the first time in Los Serrano ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
427 Watched
2. Fermat's Room (2007)
Rating:
6.5
57 Watched
Rating:
5.4
29 Watched
Rating:
6.4
20 Watched
Rating:
3.2
6 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
33 Watched
Rating:
7.3
10 Watched
Rating:
8.7
11 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
4.6
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 25 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year ago

tobsx90 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

HUAWEI P9 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

HUAWEI P9 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago