Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aldo Da Re

Born: 25 September 1926 Died: 27 March 1991

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Johanna Ray


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago

Aldo Ray Videos


View all Aldo Ray videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Aldo Ray was an American actor. He was born in the borough of Pen Argyl, in Northampton County, Pennsylvania on 25 September 1926. He attended the University of California at Berkeley, served as a United States Navy frogman during WWII and saw action in Iwo Jima.
Tags: Navy Frogman (3), World War II Veteran (2), Frogman (2), Navy Seal (1), Navy Diver (1), USN (1), Scuba Diver (1), Died 1991 (1), Born 1926 (1), Seal (1), Military (1), US Navy (1), Deceased (1), Navy (1), Veteran (1), Special Forces (1), Actor (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
676 Watched
Rating:
6
101 Watched
3. We're No Angels (1955)
Rating:
7.4
72 Watched
4. Pat and Mike (1952)
Rating:
7.1
49 Watched
Rating:
7.7
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
197 Watched
2. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
Rating:
8.6
37 Watched
Rating:
8.1
25 Watched
5. Naked City (1958)
Rating:
8.6
12 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

milica posted 4 images 6 years, 1 month ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 8 years ago