Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alberto Fernández de Rosa

Stats

Birth Name: Alberto Fernandez de Rosa

Country of origin: Argentina

Partner: Cristina Banegas


Photos


Description: Alberto Fernandez de Rosa (born in 1944) is an experienced Argentine actor. He has acted on various Argentine films and television series for five decades. Fernandez de Rosa is a native of Buenos Aires. Alberto Fernandez de Rosa began acting as a child. He debuted in theater at the age of eleven, participating at plays on the Teatro Liceo, under the supervision of playwright Luisa Vehil. While not a prominent actor at first, he struggled until he was finally able to land a job in a television series, 1962's "La Familia Falcon" ("The Falcon Family"). At the age of eighteen, Fernandez de Rosa became a teen i ... (more)
Tags: Argentina (1), Argentinian (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3
32 Watched
Rating:
4.9
13 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
2 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen