Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Albert Uderzo

Stats

Birth Name: Alberto Aleandro Uderzo

Born: 25 April 1927 Died: 24 March 2020

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ada Milani


Lists

15 votes
Franco Italian celebrities (20 items)
list by Marek
Published 7 years ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

French comic book artist, and scriptwriter. He is best known for his work on the Astérix series, but also drew other comics such as Oumpah-pah, also in collaboration with René Goscinny.
Tags: Book (1), Cartoons (1), Asterix (1), Obelix (1), Idéfix (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
683 Watched
Rating:
6.2
592 Watched
Rating:
4.8
228 Watched
Rating:
7.5
182 Watched
Rating:
6.9
168 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
182 Watched
Rating:
6.9
168 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.8
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
Rating:
7
4 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago