Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Nelson

Born: 25 April 1923 Died: 21 December 1992

Country of origin: United States


Lists

52 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
45 votes
Listal's favourite Guitarist (79 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 34 comments
29 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Famous Guitars! (18 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 11 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3 own
Rating:
9.7
5 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
9
3 own
Rating:
8.5
3 own




Movies

1. Wattstax (1973)
Rating:
8.8
9 Watched




TV





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Dj Levels rated this 6/10 1 year, 4 months ago
rollcallaction rated this 7/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Carl Barbee rated this 8/10 1 year, 7 months ago
KBLists added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Javier G Sanchez rated this 10/10 2 years, 1 month ago
KBLists rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago