Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Albert Camus

Born: 7 November 1913 Died: 4 January 1960

Country of origin: Algeria

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francine Faure


Lists

181 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 20 comments
72 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 40 comments
63 votes
Nobel Prize in Literature (116 items)
list by coroner
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
49 votes
Sexy Authors (15 items)
list by Gabi
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Albert Camus Videos

PHILOSOPHY - Albert Camus

40 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: French (6), Philosopher (4), Novelist (4), Male (3), Algeria (3), Algerian (3), Journalist (3), Agnostic (2), France (2), Scorpio (2), Deceased (2), Writer (2), Nobel Prize Winner (2), Born 1913 (2), Died 1960 (2), Communist (1), Essayist (1), Atheist (1), 04 (1), Married (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
134 own
Rating:
8.1
52 own
3. The Fall (1991)
Rating:
8
25 own
4. The Outsider (2011)
Rating:
7.6
16 want this
Rating:
8.7
17 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Restless (2000)
Rating:
4.5
94 Watched
2. The Stranger (1967)
Rating:
7.5
48 want to see
3. Far From Men (2015)
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched
Rating:
7.1
10 Watched
5. Yazgi (2001)
Rating:
7.5
11 Watched




Movies

1. Albert Camus (1973)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV written by

1. Estudio 1 (1965)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 4 weeks ago
Attractive Writers (21 person items)
browser posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Nusch added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Required Reading (67 person items)
A.M.A added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
100 greatest philosophers (100 person items)
browser posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 3 years, 9 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
cudion added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Most read these authors (35 person items)