Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan Ritchson

Age: 41, born 28 November 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Catherine Ritchson


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
42 votes
Smallville - Heroes (23 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
26 votes
Marvel & DC Superheroes/Villians of TV & Film (106 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (661 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Alan Ritchson Videos

Alan Ritchson MTV Movie Awards Interview

74 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Alan Ritchson (born on November 28, 1982 in Grand Forks, North Dakota) is an American fashion model turned actor/singer. Ritchson appeared on American Idol, where he was one of the top 87 contestants in the third season before being cut in Hollywood. He was remembered primarily for his striptease in one episode in which he wooed judge Paula Abdul. He later guest starred on the TV series Smallville as the young version of Arthur Curry, a.k.a, Aquaman. However, he was not cast to reprise the role in the TV series Aquaman that The WB had announced prior to The WB and UPN merger. Later, the show was absent from the The CW's fa ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2371 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1769 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
4. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.2
816 Watched
Rating:
8.1
725 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
1640 Watched
Rating:
5.4
519 Watched
3. Fired Up! (2009)
Rating:
5.9
342 Watched
Rating:
5.2
229 Watched
Rating:
7.2
153 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
4.1
19 Watched




Update feed

bengee voted for an image 2 months ago
chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

inoj added this to a list 7 months ago
Favorite Characters (28 person items)

"Thad Castle From Blue Mountain State "


Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Sagittarius (281 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Men (661 person items)
Arizona posted 24 images [View All] 7 years ago

Sunnyโ‹† added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 beauty items)
matt voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

matt voted for 2 images 7 years, 11 months ago