Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alan Metter

Stats

Birth Name: Allan Dennis Metter

Born: 19 August 1933 Died: 7 June 2020

Country of origin: United States


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments

Photos


Description: Alan Dennis Metter (December 19, 1942 โ€“ June 7, 2020) was an American film director whose most notable credits include Back to School starring Rodney Dangerfield, and Girls Just Want to Have Fun with Sarah Jessica Parker. He also produced and directed the 1983 television special The Winds of Whoopie for Steve Martin. ... (more)
Tags: Director (1), Born 1933 (1), Died 2020 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.7
446 Watched
Rating:
4.6
329 Watched
3. Back to School (1986)
Rating:
6.2
241 Watched
4. Billboard Dad (1998)
Rating:
5.3
140 Watched
Rating:
5.8
119 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
1 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 4 years ago