Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Rufus Alan MacKahan

Born: 10 February 1892 Died: 22 January 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

10 votes
Best Male Performances (1900-1929) (23 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favorite Movie Stars (36 items)
list by Elwood P. Dowd
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - H (134 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (2), Born 1892 (2), Died 1950 (2), American (2), Male (1), Sidekick (1), Supporting Actor (1), Actor Son (1), Died Aged 57 (1), Burly (1), Senior (1), Silent Film Actor (1), Movies (1), Errol Flynn's Sidekick (1), 1920s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
645 Watched
Rating:
7.8
459 Watched
Rating:
7.4
88 Watched
4. The Sea Hawk (1940)
Rating:
7.6
93 Watched
Rating:
7.6
57 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 Watched
2. Braveheart (1925)
1 want to see
3. Risky Business (1926)
0 want to see
4. Rubber Tires (1927)
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen