Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alan Curtis

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Ueberroth

Born: 24 July 1909 Died: 2 February 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - C (177 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Died 1953 (2), Born 1909 (2), Actor (1), Film Actor (1), Died Aged 43 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. High Sierra (1941)
Rating:
7.5
173 Watched
2. Swing Time (1936)
Rating:
7.6
157 Watched
Rating:
6.4
39 Watched
4. Blood and Sand (1941)
Rating:
7.1
29 Watched
Rating:
7.4
30 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kid ▲ rated this 8/10 11 months, 1 week ago