Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Alan Clarke

Stats

Birth Name: Alan John Clarke

Born: 28 October 1935 Died: 24 July 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

74 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 40 comments
51 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Writer (1), Director (1), Scorpio (1), Died 1990 (1), Born 1935 (1), Social Realism (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Firm (1989)
Rating:
6.9
42 Watched
Rating:
7.2
30 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 want to see
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scum
Rating:
7.3
81 Watched
Rating:
6.3
25 Watched
3. Scum (1991)
Rating:
7.9
7 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
8.1
8 Watched




Update feed

milica posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

RGT 4 years, 6 months ago