Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alan Stuart Franken

Age: 72, born 21 May 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Franni Bryson Franken


Lists

20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
Democrat/Liberal/Left Actors (24 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 17 comments
7 votes
celebrities I impersonate (87 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 8 years, 4 months ago
6 votes
Guest stars on 3rd Rock from the Sun (47 items)
list by Maary
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1951 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Al Franken was born May 21, 1951, in New York City. He first gained notice as a writer, comedian, and sharp political satirist during his long tenure on the comedy sketch program, Saturday Night Live. He wrote for and performed on SNL from its inaugural season in 1975 to 1980; he returned in 1985 and served as one of the show's producers until 1995. He is currently a junior senator of Minnesota. Writer, actor, and politician. Born May 21, 1951, in New York City. Franken first gained notice as a writer, comedian, and sharp political satirist during his long tenure on the comedy sketch program, Saturday Night Live. He wrote for ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1217 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.6
726 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Trading Places (1983)
Rating:
7
1030 Watched
Rating:
6.3
720 Watched
Rating:
6.3
239 Watched
Rating:
6.9
47 Watched
5. Harvard Man (2001)
Rating:
5.6
49 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
6.2
10 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
239 Watched
Rating:
4.8
11 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched
4. The Coneheads (1983)
1 Watched
1 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Music




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 6 months ago
onclelapin added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)