Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aliaune Damala Badara Thiam

Age: 48, born 30 April 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

203 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
44 votes
The Lonely Island (SNL) (13 items)
list by Lexie
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
27 votes
Most Popular music personality in Facebook (31 items)
list by littlemonster
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
26 votes
If I never heard your voice again, I wouldn't mind (8 items)
list by Hobbit
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 9 comments

View all Akon lists

Akon Videos

Akon - I Can't Wait

62 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Akon - Oh Africa

84 Views

Added 10 years ago


I Just Had Sex (feat. Akon)

76 Views

Added 10 years ago



View all Akon videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

View all Akon pictures
Description: Aliaune Damala Bouga Time Puru Nacka Lu Lu Lu Badara Akon Thiam (born April 16, 1973), better known as simply Akon (pronounced /ˈeɪkɒn/), is a Senegalese-American R&B recording artist and songwriter. According to Forbes Akon grossed $21 million in 2010, $20 million in 2009 and $12 million in 2008. He rose to prominence in 2004 following the release of "Locked Up", the first single from his debut album Trouble. His second album, Konvicted, earned him a Grammy Award nomination of the single "Smack That". He has since founded two record labels, Konvict Muzik and Kon Live Distribution. Akon often sin ... (more)
Tags: Hip-hop (7), Rapper (5), Rap (4), Singer (4), Pop (3), R&B (3), Hip Hop (2), Poor (2), Born 1973 (1), Senegalese (1), Record Executive (1), Musical Diarrhea (1), SRC (1), Born In 1973 (1), Decent (1), Car Stealer (1), Smack That (1), Retarted (1), Good Beats (1), Konvict (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2506 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
995 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
876 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched

View all Akon TV (40 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
52 own
2. Trouble (2004)
Rating:
7.8
31 own
Rating:
8.3
17 own
5. Freedom (2008)
Rating:
8
16 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
145 Watched
2. American Heist (2014)
Rating:
5
28 Watched
Rating:
8
4 want to see
4. Tooken (2015)
Rating:
4.8
6 Watched
5. Square One (2019)
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Movies written by




Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
klasse1997 added this to a list 10 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 3 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Sasa added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Covers by twenty one pilots (31 music items)

"Starts at 1:10 "


Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
BET Awards 2016 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago