Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๅฑฑๅฒก ๆ™ƒ, Yamaoka Akira

Age: 53, born 6 February 1968

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

8 votes
Game Creators (25 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
All-Time Favorite Music Artists (100 items)
list by StealthRUSH
Published 6 months, 2 weeks ago
3 votes
My favourite bands & artists (28 items)
list by Nug
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 8 comments

Akira Yamaoka Videos

Akira Yamaoka Interview

100 Views

Added 6 years ago


Akira Yamaoka Interview

96 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese video game music composer, sound designer, guitarist, and producer, best known for composing various games in the Silent Hill series by Konami. He also once worked as a producer on the series, as well as serving as a composer and producer of the Silent Hill film and its sequel. Since 2010, he has been the sound director at Grasshopper Manufacture.
Tags: Music (1), Electronica (1), Japanese (1), Industrial (1), Composer (1), Musician (1), Guitarist (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

boogiepop1989 rated this 7/10 5 months, 3 weeks ago
StealthRUSH added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Bruh rated this 10/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
tadheo16 rated this 8/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Brandon Carreon rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dagobah rated this 8/10 1 year, 2 months ago
czekmolina rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Cyberhole rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
psychofaerie added this to Rated list 3 years, 1 month ago
mumi rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago
HiรŸ rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago
DonIsmael rated this 9/10 3 years, 9 months ago
Ghosthack rated this 9/10 4 years, 2 months ago
browser posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

browser posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Lawrence William rated this 8/10 4 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

Durdenclub rated this 7/10 5 years, 1 month ago
Edu Wolf rated this 10/10 5 years, 5 months ago
browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

StealthRUSH rated this 10/10 5 years, 10 months ago
Mine Zeybek rated this 9/10 5 years, 10 months ago