Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Akiko Yada

Age: 43, born 23 December 1978

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 4"


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Japanese actress. She won the award for Best Supporting Actress at the 6th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix for Boku no Ikiru Michi.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Voice (2009)
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
7.9
15 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
9
6 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Pyrokinesis (2000)
Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
Rating:
5
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

sh56 9 months ago
omnivorousrex voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Battleax 2 years, 9 months ago
mavis410 5 years, 3 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

B205 6 years ago