Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aki Maeda

Age: 33, born 11 July 1985

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

7 votes
Battle Royale Favourites (12 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Just a random list of my favourites (28 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Aki Maeda (前田亜季 Maeda Aki, born 11 July 1985 in Kanagawa, Japan) is a Japanese actress and singer. She has an older sister named Ai Maeda. She is perhaps best known in the west for her role as Noriko Nakagawa in the controversial 2000 film Battle Royale. ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Actress (2), Voice Actor (2), Asian (2), Female (2), Singer (1), Born 1985 (1), Petite (1), Battle Royale (1), Born In 1985 (1), Voice Actress (1), Gravure Idol (1), Born In July (1), Japan (1), July 11 (1), Cute (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1771 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
5.2
321 Watched
Rating:
7.4
86 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
2 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year ago

Farah Luna posted 42 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Icognito posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago