Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ahmad Jalal Abualrub

Age: 34, born 20 June 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

166 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
59 votes
What Makes Me Fall In Love With Images? (62 items)
list by ST9156
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
52 votes
for the ladies (306 items)
list by emilia
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
45 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years ago 8 comments
28 votes
Top Male Model (278 items)
list by silviu
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Aj Abualrub Videos

AJ Abualrub

213 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: AJ Abualrub, born June 20 1987, in Ohio, USA, is an American model. A wrestler in college, Abualrub was thrust into the modeling world when he joined the VMAN Ford Models Model Search in 2007 in which he became a finalist. From the first signing with Ford Models agency, he rose quickly to stardom. 6โ€ฒ2โ€ณ Abualrub has marched the collections for "Calvin Klein" and just about every other brand names. He is featured numerous times in editorials, such as "Arena", "V MAN" and many others. Abualrub's greater success arrived in 2008, when he became the face of "Calvin Klein". The strik ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

IsBaltazarToscano rated this 4/10 3 years ago
RilkeRainer voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

tariq64 rated this 6/10 4 years ago
rllydude posted a comment 4 years, 5 months ago

“Actually, he was not born in Ohio, he was born in the Phillipines. I don't know why he keeps lying about this. Also, he is Palestinian with a German Polish mother”

giannakos246 rated this 4/10 4 years, 7 months ago
echo voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

echo added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
echo rated this 8/10 5 years, 4 months ago
matt posted 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

matt voted for 3 images 5 years, 4 months ago

Melanie rated this 8/10 5 years, 7 months ago