Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aishwarya Rai Bachchan

Stats

Birth Name: Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai

Age: 45, born 1 November 1973

Country of origin: India

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Abhishek Bachchan


Lists

81 votes
Beautiful Brunettes (62 items)
list by Ally♥
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
71 votes
Most Beautiful Women In Bollywood (14 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
69 votes
)|Faces and Portraits|( (253 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 6 years ago 4 comments
60 votes
Actors/Actresses with Beautiful Blue Eyes (31 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
48 votes
Innocent Beauties (100 items)
list by Over 9000!
Published 4 years, 2 months ago

Photos


Description: Aishwarya Rai (Ash) is one of Bollywood's pre-eminent leading ladies. This Indian darling burst upon the world stage when her striking beauty, poise and commanding intelligence won her the Miss World crown in 1994. This former architecture major soon became one of India's most famous models, landing a prestigious Pepsi campaign and appearing in Vogue Magazine. India's top Bollywood directors were soon lining up to work with Ash. Her film debut in Mani Ratnam's Iruvar (1997) received critical acclaim and her performance in ...Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya (1997), directed by Rahul Rawail, garnered her the Best Female Debutante Award. In 2000 ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (4), Scorpio (2), Bollywood (2), Ex Miss World (2), Indian (2), Actress (2), Green Eyes (1), Born 1973 (1), Hot (1), Great Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
464 Watched
Rating:
6
292 Watched
Rating:
5.4
258 Watched
4. Devdas (2002)
Rating:
7.5
111 Watched
Rating:
5.7
92 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
449 Watched
Rating:
7.6
236 Watched
Rating:
5.8
69 Watched
Rating:
7.8
58 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

picarochoo posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Zero11 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Milena added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Famous People Born in 1973 (39 person items)