Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aimee Erin Mullins

Age: 43, born 1 July 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rupert Friend


Lists

176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2438 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
64 votes
The Keystone State (65 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 10 comments
44 votes
L'Oréal Paris spokespeople (44 items)
list by Arthur V.*
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
21 votes
2013 Cannes Film Festival Fashion (123 items)
list by Coruscate
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Tv...Stranger Things...Guest and Cast (46 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 1 year, 2 months ago

Aimee Mullins Videos

Making-of Aimee Mullins

27 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

7 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Aimee Mullins (born 1976 in Allentown, Pennsylvania) is an American athlete, actress, and fashion model who first became famous for her athletic accomplishments. She was born with a medical condition that resulted in the amputation of both of her lower legs and has become one of the most prominent thinkers on the topic of prosthetic innovation.
Tags: American (2), Actress (1), United States (1), Blonde (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
736 Watched
Rating:
7.5
712 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
7.8
298 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
73 Watched
2. Young Ones (2014)
Rating:
6.1
36 Watched
Rating:
6.3
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
25 Watched
5. Rob the Mob (2014)
Rating:
5.9
25 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months ago

joseph voted for an image 11 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

chance voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The Keystone State (65 person items)

"Born in Allentown "


Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
BradWesley123 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Scorchin' Hot Fitness (#3) (50 person items)
Zeke21 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Can't Get Enough (#22) (49 person items)
Zeke21 voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

BAMF voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Icognito posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

iknowthat added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
famous couples (210 person items)
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
American female (333 person items)