Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aimee Elizabeth Mann

Age: 61, born 8 September 1960

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Penn


Lists

23 votes
Beautiful women in music (35 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
12 votes
Favorite songs (31 items)
list by compcua
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Favorite Female Vocalists Of (Un)Popular Music (41 items)
list by DrStrangeblog
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
100 Favorite Female Music Artists (100 items)
list by mirinbuddy
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
How I love to hear your voice (90 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Aimee Mann Videos

Aimee Mann Amateur

26 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Aimee Mann - Soon Enough

54 Views

Added 8 years ago


Aimee Mann - Labrador

39 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: One-time Til Tuesday singer's intricate Beatlesque folk rock compositions made her a favorite of discerning fans and indie filmmakers. During the '80s, Aimee Mann led the post-new wave pop group 'Til Tuesday. After releasing three albums with the group, she broke up the band and embarked on a solo career. Her first solo album, Whatever, was a more introspective, folk-tinged effort than 'Til Tuesday's albums, and received uniformly positive reviews upon its release in the summer of 1993. However, the album was just a small hit, spending only seven weeks on the American charts, where it peaked at 127. Nevertheless, Whatever re ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3033 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.6
584 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3692 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2137 Watched
Rating:
3.9
65 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
39 own
3. Lost in Space (1969)
Rating:
8.5
34 own
Rating:
7.6
26 own




Movies written by

Rating:
5.7
3 Watched




Update feed

AtomicPunk voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Now This Is What We Call Beauty in Music - Vol. 2 (80 person items)

" AIMEE ELIZABETH MANNBorn: 8 September 1960Grammies: 2 4Brits: 0 0Top 10s: 1 (0) 0 (0) *Voices Carry (1985) - 8*with ''Til Tuesday'"


Onion Jack voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 3 years ago
Musicos Favoritos (13 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Icognito posted a image 6 years ago