Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ์—„ํ™์‹ / Uhm Hong Shik (Eom Hong Sik)

Age: 35, born 6 October 1986

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
born in year 1986 (335 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
24 votes
Top 100 Korean Hottest Guys (106 items)
list by Dominika
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
Monolids galore! - People with single eyelids (95 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
The most handsome, charming actors of all time (21 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Yoo Ah-in (born Uhm Hong-shik on October 6, 1986) is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his roles in the historical drama Sungkyunkwan Scandal and the coming-of-age film Punch.
Tags: Asian (1), Korean (1), Actor (1), Born 1986 (1), Born In 1986 (1), Born In October (1), Star K Entertainment (1), Type A (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Running Man (2010)
Rating:
9.2
65 Watched
Rating:
8.7
34 Watched
Rating:
8.8
26 Watched
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched
Rating:
6.4
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
143 Watched
Rating:
6.5
77 Watched
3. Antique Bakery (2008)
Rating:
6.7
59 Watched
4. Veteran (1995)
Rating:
6.5
20 Watched
5. Wan-deuk-i (2011)
Rating:
8
18 Watched




Update feed

MUZE 1 month, 1 week ago
Darthmasco posted 10 images [View All] 5 months ago

angy91 10 months, 1 week ago
AJJ added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 person items)

" October 6, 1986 "


sluxxycuts added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Favorite Korean Actors (23 person items)
Citizen Caine 2 years, 8 months ago
tristan 3 years, 5 months ago
leeseohyan26 4 years, 5 months ago
Sahra Hudhug 4 years, 6 months ago
Gyumin 4 years, 7 months ago
Nur Hanim Suraya 4 years, 9 months ago
qpwoeiruty 4 years, 10 months ago
viclo 5 years, 3 months ago
sofia lol 5 years, 5 months ago
okokalondraa 5 years, 6 months ago
beariisk 5 years, 9 months ago
Roselyn Suyo 5 years, 10 months ago
yuiseven 5 years, 11 months ago
sara posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

sara posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Iwanna 6 years, 3 months ago
pedrin 6 years, 4 months ago
dropdeadashley 6 years, 4 months ago
Sharon Chen 6 years, 4 months ago
sara posted 4 images 6 years, 5 months ago

sara posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago