Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김아중 / Kim Ah Joong (Gim Ah Jung)

Age: 36, born 16 October 1982

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

7 votes
My favorites Korean Actors/Actress (44 items)
list by CherryPotter
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
6 votes
born in year 1982 (305 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 7 months ago

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Kim Ah-jung is a well-known and beautiful Korean actress/model who rose to stardom from her roles in numerous films and commercials. Her most known role as a large girl (Han-na) who undergoes cosmetic surgery makeover to become a pop sensation in the highly successful 2006 South Korean comedy movie 200 Pounds Beauty. For her leading role in 200 Pounds Beauty, she was awarded Best Actress in the 2007 Grand Bell Awards. Prior to that, she previously appeared in few other TV series including the popular The Bizarre Bunch in 2005 by KBS. As well as major commercials and continues to model. Kim also is one of the most featured mod ... (more)
Tags: Korean (4), Asian (3), Actress (3), Born 1982 (2), Female (2), Brunette (1), Libra (1), Born In 1982 (1), Type O (1), Namoo Actors (1), Model (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
137 Watched
Rating:
7.5
36 Watched
3. Steal My Heart (2013)
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5 Watched
Rating:
9.5
4 want to see
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Wandad Farkhondeh rated this 9/10 1 year, 7 months ago
MUZE rated this 7/10 2 years ago
MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 2 years ago

sara posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 6/10 2 years, 6 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 5 images 3 years ago

chance voted for 2 images 3 years ago

sara posted 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

miaou voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

samolena rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago