Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angieszka Olech

Age: 34, born 11 September 1984

Country of origin: Poland


Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Agnes Olech was born in Bielsko Biala, Poland. The aspiring actress immigrated with her family to the United States in April of 1994. Agnes loves spending her free time with her dogs and being outdoors. Agnes can be seen as Julia in "Who's Afraid of Vagina Wolf" (a dark comedy by Michael Urban, writer of Saved) which has won numerous awards including Best Female Performance Outfest 2013, Best Feature Comedy QFest 2013 and Best Screenplay QFilm 2013. She shared the screen with John Heard and Oscar nominee Bruce Davison in "Stealing Roses", and she played Danny Trejo's vivacious girlfriend in "Livin ... (more)
Tags: Polish (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Blue Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
1612 Watched
Rating:
6.6
126 Watched
Rating:
8
10 want to see
Rating:
5.8
4 want to see
Rating:
2.8
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
755 Watched
Rating:
7.6
721 Watched
Rating:
7.1
303 Watched
Rating:
6.7
138 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Aimal rated this 9/10 1 month, 1 week ago
olekk rated this 2/10 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Lefi17 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for 5 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

carnamau rated this 7/10 5 months, 1 week ago
124 voted for an image 10 months ago

124 rated this 6/10 10 months ago
dasleandro rated this 10/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
dasleandro voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

fenglinchuan rated this 6/10 1 year, 2 months ago
MUZE rated this 7/10 1 year, 5 months ago
MUZE voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

northernhokie rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
cekadidas rated this 7/10 2 years, 2 months ago
chance voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago