Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Agnès Soral

Stats

Birth Name: Agnès Bonnet de Soral

Age: 62, born 8 June 1960

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

48 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2014 (277 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Franco-Swiss actress, comedian and writer. Her family settled in Meudon in the 1960s before the expropriation by the state of forest land owned by her father, who works as a legal adviser. The family settled in Grenoble. She is the younger sister of essayist Alain Soral. She avoided him for years and in January 2014, denounced his political positions to the press and television. When her brother began his writing career, Agnès Soral authorized him to use her notoriety by appropriating her pseudonym, something she since regretted. ... (more)
Tags: French (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
61 Watched
Rating:
8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.3
32 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
5. Julie Lescaut (1992)
Rating:
5.4
25 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.7
40 Watched
Rating:
6
13 Watched
3. So Long, Stooge (1983)
Rating:
7.2
10 Watched
Rating:
7.9
12 Watched
5. L'incruste (2004)
Rating:
5.1
14 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 1 year, 1 month ago
124 voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

124 2 years, 7 months ago
allezlafrance 2 years, 12 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation 4 years, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago