Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Nick van de Wall

Age: 35, born 9 September 1988

Country of origin: Netherlands


Lists

8 votes
Male cuties (34 items)
list by Betta Franka
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
Music...House Music EDM Rave Techno Dj Artist (139 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
MTV EMA's 2015 (25 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Afrojack Videos

Fais ft. Afrojack - Hey (Official Video)

51 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Afrojack videos

Photos


Description: Nick van de Wall, commonly known by his stage name Afrojack, is a Dutch music producer and DJ. He was born and raised in Spijkenisse, Netherlands just like Vato Gonzalez and Sied van Riel. He was listed as number 7 on DJ Mags top 100 DJs of 2011. His 2010 entry into the poll at number 19 was the highest new entry of that year's list.Afrojack's song "Take Over Control," which features Dutch singer Eva Simons, charted in a number of countries. In July 2010, Afrojack created an Essential Mix for BBC Radio 1. In December 2010, Afrojack announced, via his website, that he would release an album called Lost & Found. The ... (more)
Tags: Dj (1), Electronic (1), Pop (1), Dutch (1), Born 1988 (1), Tomorrowland (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched
Rating:
6.4
16 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched
5. Fashion Rocks (2014)
Rating:
10
5 Watched




Music

1. Turn Me On (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1 want this
Rating:
7
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Update feed

Baribari23 6 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 12 months ago
flover posted a image 2 years ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels 6 years, 8 months ago
justyouandme 6 years, 9 months ago
rollcallaction 6 years, 9 months ago
angy91 7 years ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 2 months ago
aLittleTyger 7 years, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 2 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 6 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago