Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrienne Ruth McClure

Born: 3 August 1907 Died: 31 May 1947

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

207 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
137 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
64 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (380 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
40 votes
In the kitchen (43 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 7 comments

Adrienne Ames Videos

Adrienne Ames - The glow of a goddess

18 Views

Added 6 years ago


Movie Legends - Adrienne Ames (Reprise)

14 Views

Added 6 years ago


Movie Legends - Adrienne Ames

13 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. The Death Kiss (1932)
Rating:
6.7
16 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 want to see
Rating:
8
8 want to see
Rating:
5.4
8 want to see
Rating:
5.4
7 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

apo55a rated this 6/10 2 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Kendraatje rated this 7/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

KylieTLJFergie added this to list 1 year, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

RGT voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Noirdame rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago

DawnM74 rated this 6/10 3 years ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Doug Brown rated this 3/10 3 years, 6 months ago