Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrien Brody

Age: 51, born 14 April 1973

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lara Lieto


Lists

473 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 49 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
195 votes
boys don't cry (36 items)
list by Dan
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 36 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 13 years ago 13 comments
135 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 64 comments

Adrien Brody Videos

Predators Trailer

101 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

18 votes
13 votes
13 votes
13 votes
10 votes

Description: Adrien Brody (born April 14, 1973) is an Academy Award-winning American actor. He received widespread recognition when he was cast as the lead in Roman Polanski's The Pianist (2002). The role won him an Academy Award for Best Actor, the youngest actor ever to win the award. Brody was born in Woodhaven, Queens, New York to Elliot Brody, a retired history professor, and Sylvia Plachy, a photojournalist. Brody's father is Jewish and his Catholic mother was born in Hungary; Brody's Hungarian maternal grandmother was also Jewish. As a child, Brody performed magic shows at children's birthday parties as "The Amazing Adrien.&qu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4366 Watched
2. The Pianist (2002)
Rating:
8.1
3366 Watched
3. The Village (2004)
Rating:
6
3221 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1883 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1518 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1008 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
2.2
18 Watched




Movies directed by

2 want to see




Update feed

SmittenKitten added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
Favorite People (54 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

yellowhair posted a video 7 months, 3 weeks ago
c1n4m0ng1rl added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
People... (20 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

mgmt posted 8 images [View All] 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
sinaia16 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

MOTOROLA Celebrities posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years ago

sinaia16 posted 13 images [View All] 2 years ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
sinaia16 posted 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »