Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adrian S. Grenier

Age: 47, born 10 July 1976

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

120 votes
Celebrities of Mixed Ethnicities (208 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 25 comments
112 votes
Masquerade (52 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
88 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
77 votes
Halloween Celebrities Costumes 2012 (100 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
76 votes
Whatever You Do, DON'T SHAVE! (21 items)
list by listrookie
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 18 comments

Adrian Grenier Videos



Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Adrian Grenier received critical acclaim for his dynamic performance in the independent film THE ADVENTURES OF SEBASTIAN COLE. Most recently, he was seen in Woody Allen's ANYTHING ELSE and LOVE IN THE TIME OF MONEY, which premiered at the Sundance Film Festival. Adrian also appeared in Gregory Hoblit's HART'S WAR and CECIL B. DEMENTED, written and directed by John Waters. Other credits include roles in CELEBRITY, DRIVE ME CRAZY and HARVARD MAN. A filmmaker in his own right, Adrian has written and directed several short films and a documentary, SHOT IN THE DARK. Also a gifted self-taught musician, he attended Manhattan's prest ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
4194 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3971 Watched
3. Hart's War (2002)
Rating:
6
462 Watched
4. Anything Else (2003)
Rating:
5.8
420 Watched
5. Celebrity (1998)
Rating:
5.9
291 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
2. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
4. 90210 (2008)
Rating:
6.1
519 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.4
23 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
23 Watched




Update feed

Emi posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Devil Wears Prada (2006)2- A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001)3- Entourage (2015)4- Hart's War (2002)5- Anything Else (2003)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2022 โ™ฅ (82 person items)

"โ™ฅ Adrian Grenier & Jordan Roemmele โ™ฅ"


sharingcaring posted a image 2 years ago

sharingcaring posted a image 2 years ago

Achraf11 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

matt added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
matt added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
lori voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago