Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Adrián Suar

Stats

Birth Name: Adrián Kirzner Schwartz

Age: 52, born 25 March 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Partner: Griselda Siciliani


Photos


Description: He started his career as an actor and then built up his own production company to produce movies and TV series Son of Leibale Schwartz. Brother of Sabrina Kirzner. Son, with Araceli González, Tomás Kirzner born in 1995. Was in attendance at the wedding of Luisana Lopilato to Michael Bublé (31 May 2011). Partner of actress Griselda Siciliani. Grew up in Villa Crespo, Buenos Aires City. Is a supporter of Boca Juniors Football Club. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
129 Watched
Rating:
5.9
33 Watched
3. Igualita a mi (2010)
Rating:
5.2
12 Watched
4. 2 + 2 (2012)
Rating:
5.3
9 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
20 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
23 Watched
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.1
9 Watched
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Igualita a mi (2010)
Rating:
5.2
12 Watched
2. Alma mía (1999)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched
Rating:
5.5
4 Watched
5. Appearances (2000)
Rating:
4.7
4 Watched




Movies directed by

1. 18-j (2004)
Rating:
6
3 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Jonathan1946 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
victoriaeliana rated this 6/10 3 years, 10 months ago