Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins

Age: 35, born 5 May 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Rich Paul


Lists

128 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 10 comments
106 votes
Painting .of. Celebrities (86 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
98 votes
Beautiful women and girls (128 items)
list by matchbox
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
89 votes
Ask TrekMedic's 2013 Most Desirable Women (CLOSED) (93 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 48 comments
85 votes
Amazing Photoshoots- Not Models (31 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

View all Adele lists

Adele Videos

Adele - Rolling In The Deep

221 Views, 5 votes

Added 13 years ago


Adele - Someone Like You

182 Views, 5 votes

Added 12 years ago


ADELE - 'Chasing Pavements'

144 Views, 2 votes

Added 12 years ago



View all Adele videos

Photos

48 votes
40 votes
30 votes
24 votes
23 votes

Description: Adele (born: Adele Laurie Blue Adkins May 5, 1988 in Tottenham, London, England) is a singer-songwriter, musician and multi-instrumentalist. Adele was offered a recording contract from XL Recordings after a friend posted her demo on Myspace in 2006. The next year she received the Brit Awards 'Critics' Choice' award and won the BBC Sound of 2008. Her debut album, "19", was released in 2008 to much commercial and critical success. It certified four times platinum in the UK, and double platinum in the US. Her career in the US was boosted by a "Saturday Night Live" appearance in late 2008. At the 2009 Grammy Awar ... (more)
Tags: Singer (31), Soul (16), British (13), Pop (11), English (7), Fat (5), Amazing Singer (5), Born 1988 (5), Pretty (5), Green Eyes (5), Perfect (4), 10s (4), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (4), Female (4), Gorgeous Eyes (3), Pop Soul (3), Immense (3), Born In 1988 (3), Great Voice (3), Rubenesque (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1254 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched

View all Adele TV (37 more)



Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 21 (1969)
Rating:
8.5
66 own
2. 19 (2008)
Rating:
8.2
57 own
3. 21 (2010)
Rating:
8.8
19 own
4. 25 (2015)
Rating:
7.9
5 own
5. Skyfall (2012)
Rating:
8.5
3 own




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
124 Watched
Rating:
6.6
29 Watched
3. Adele: Hello (2015)
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3 Watched
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched




Movies written by

1. Adele: Hello (2015)
Rating:
6.7
9 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 days, 10 hours ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 5 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted 16 images [View All] 2 weeks, 5 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

James OK posted 59 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

James OK posted a video 1 month, 3 weeks ago
James OK voted for 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

forgetme98 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Euterpe• One of the Muses, presiding over music and lyric poetry.• One of the daughters of Mnemosyne and fathered by Zeus.• Her sisters include Calliope, Clio, Melpomene, Terpsichore, Erato, Thalia, Polyhymnia, and Urania. • The Thracian king Rhesus is the son of Euterpe and the river-god Strymon. "


hocuspocus2987 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

deigismon posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

chrisbarbaros posted 8 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

chrisbarbaros posted 41 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
MusicWorld voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Singer People voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sasa voted for an image 7 months ago

Music2023 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

TECHNO MUSIC voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Emi posted a image 12 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 12 months ago
Bands seen live. (30 person items)
RevelationEques posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

RevelationEques posted 2 images [View All] 1 year ago

RevelationEques posted 45 images [View All] 1 year ago

nopatsjim14 posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
Chris Davies voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »