Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Augustus Wylie

Age: 34, born 23 May 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

3 votes
My celebrity crushes (43 items)
list by 186FleetStreet
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos


Description: Adam Wylie (born May 23, 1984) is an American television and motion picture actor, as well as a Broadway musical performer, and a former Crayola spokesman. Wylie was born in San Dimas, California, one of five children, including brothers Eric, Ben, and Aaron and sister Tai. He started his acting career at the age of four in a toy commercial. By the age of nine, he was busy with voice-over work, including the voice of David in All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 (1996). He then lent his voice to many animated series, including Dennis the Menace (US) as the title character (1993-94), Hey Arnold! as Curley, Crayola Kids Adventures, Napol ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2316 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2141 Watched
Rating:
7
1996 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1282 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
1977 Watched
Rating:
4.5
937 Watched
Rating:
5.5
640 Watched
Rating:
7.1
314 Watched
Rating:
6.4
391 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago