Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William West Anderson

Born: 19 September 1928 Died: 9 June 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
146 votes
Are you sure that is an action figure? (58 items)
list by Jep
Published 13 years ago 13 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 10 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Adam West Videos

Batman 1966 - The Batusi

101 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Adam West videos

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Adam West's ( born: William West Anderson on September 19, 1928 in Walla Walla, Washington ) role as Batman in the classic series and movie continues to be seen throughout the world more than 30 years after it's first showing. While Batman/Bruce Wayne is certainly his signature role, West has many other motion picture, theater and TV credits. He has made nearly 50 movies, including starring or co-starring roles. West has starred in four other TV series including The Detectives, The Last Precinct, and The Clinic. His theater credits include Valpone at the Mark Taper Forum. In the animated realm, West has lent his voice to cha ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3737 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2530 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Chicken Little (2005)
Rating:
5
1567 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1038 Watched
Rating:
7.1
655 Watched
Rating:
6.8
558 Watched
Rating:
6.6
442 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
kathy voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
SA-512 posted 23 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

bombshellbarba added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Batman Actors (30 person items)

"Batman (6Os TV Series/Film) "


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Virgo (239 person items)
Campagnola posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Venticello voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

Satrapo voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

India Davis added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
giannicorso73 posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
mirinbuddy voted for 3 images 5 years, 3 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years ago
Brian G added this to a list 6 years ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Marboruc posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

sasha25 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Batman (8 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"September 19,1928 - June 9,2017"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Oscars 2015 (1995) (28 movies items)

"Michael Keaton (Birdman: or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance))"


giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »