Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Adam Senn

Age: 38, born 10 April 1984

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 34 comments
52 votes
for the ladies (306 items)
list by emilia
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
45 votes
Listal's Top 100 Male Models (99 items)
list by matt
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
35 votes
jump (27 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Beautiful Men (104 items)
list by Silvia
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 9 comments

Adam Senn Videos


View all Adam Senn videos

Photos

8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: 29 year-old Adam Senn is most recognised for this work with Dolce & Gabbana however the Paris born model (who grew up in Texas) launched his career with a controversial campaign for Gucci in 2003 (the ‘G-spot’ ad). Adam, a sports fan who likes nothing better than playing a round of golf, has become one of the industry’s most recognised male models having fronted numerous campaigns for Dolce & Gabbana including most recently ‘The One Sport‘ fragrance by Mariano Vivanco. Mr Senn has landed other campaigns for Strellson, Zadig & Voltaire, Mavi Jeans and Blanco whilst his recent editorials include Intervi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1110 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched
3. Hit the Floor (2013)
Rating:
7.4
10 Watched
Rating:
8.6
7 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
193 Watched
Rating:
5.9
11 Watched
3. Winter Wedding (2017)
2 want to see
1 want to see




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Laurence3 voted for 25 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

darkberry posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Faces: Western Europe (268 person items)
echo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (1036 person items)
Lena voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 6 years ago
That DIMPLES (62 person items)
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 6 years ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Arizona posted 13 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago