Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Adam Robitel

Stats

Birth Name: Adam James Robitel

Age: 44, born 26 May 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Photos


Description: Adam graduated from the University of Southern California's School of Cinematic Arts, a double major in film production and acting. On the acting side, his motion picture debut was in Fox's smash success X-Men (2000) where he was thrown like a rag-doll by an eight-foot mutant. Since then Adam has worked on music videos the likes of Britney Spears and 'Smashmouth', appeared in "Spin City" and "Angel" and starred in a national commercial for Paul Mitchell. Adam then landed a leading role in 2001 Maniacs (2005), a comedy-horror remake of the 1964 drive-in classic, starring alongside Robert Englund and Lyn Shaye. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Blond (1), 2001 Maniacs (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. X-Men (2000)
Rating:
7
6451 Watched
Rating:
6.4
550 Watched
3. Escape Room (2019)
Rating:
5.7
160 Watched
4. 2001 Maniacs (2006)
Rating:
5.3
124 Watched
5. Chillerama (2011)
Rating:
6
36 Watched




TV




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Escape Room (2019)
Rating:
5.7
160 Watched
Rating:
4.9
119 Watched
3. The Taking (2014)
Rating:
5.4
104 Watched
Rating:
5.1
67 Watched
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. The Taking (2014)
Rating:
5.4
104 Watched
Rating:
3.9
93 Watched