Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Keefe Horovitz

Age: 55, born 31 October 1966

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathleen Hanna


Lists

8 votes
Music...Definitive List of Hip Hop/Actors (66 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

After leaving his band "The Young And The Useless", Adam Horovitz joined Mike D and Adam Yauch in the Beastie Boys, opening for Madonna on her famous "Like a Virgin" tour.Adam has also appeared in films such as Lost Angels (1989) with Donald Sutherland and Roadside Prophets (1992) with John Doe. He is the son of actor/director/producer/writer Israel Horovitz and Doris O'Keefe, an artist/painter. His brother is actor Matthew Horovitz and his sister is film producer Rachael Horovitz.Adam was involved in releasing experimental music with Amery Smith as a member of the "BS2000" project.
Tags: Beastie Boys (1), Eccentric (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1966 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3693 Watched
Rating:
7.6
998 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
7.2
618 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
194 Watched
Rating:
7
49 Watched
Rating:
7.7
55 Watched
Rating:
8.2
31 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
55 Watched




Books

1 own




Update feed

Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted 6 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago