Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Green

Age: 41, born 28 May 1981

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Yasmin Green


Lists

60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
21 votes
favorite quotes (music) (24 items)
list by marz
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Songs That Could Be Pick Up Lines (48 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
10 votes
born in year 1981 (291 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
50 Most Played Artists on My Last.FM (50 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Green is well known for his involvement in the Anti-folk music movement and as one half of the band The Moldy Peaches. Green has found success as a solo artist, enjoying increasing popularity in the United States as well as a number of European countries, particularly Germany.
Tags: Singer-songwriter (2), American (2), Anti-folk (2), Indie (1), Indie Rock (1), Folk (1), Rough Trade (1), Solo Artist (1), Born 1981 (1), Antifolk (1), Born In 1981 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frozen (2010)
Rating:
6.1
477 Watched
2. Hatchet (2010)
Rating:
6
260 Watched
3. Hatchet II (2012)
Rating:
5.8
103 Watched
4. Grace (2009)
Rating:
5.4
101 Watched
Rating:
5.5
62 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frozen (2010)
Rating:
6.1
477 Watched
2. Hatchet (2010)
Rating:
6
260 Watched
3. Hatchet II (2012)
Rating:
5.8
103 Watched
4. Chillerama (2011)
Rating:
6
36 Watched
5. Spiral (2007)
Rating:
6.5
21 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frozen (2010)
Rating:
6.1
477 Watched
2. Hatchet (2010)
Rating:
6
260 Watched
3. Hatchet II (2012)
Rating:
5.8
103 Watched
4. Hatchet III (2013)
Rating:
5.7
51 Watched
5. Chillerama (2011)
Rating:
6
36 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
13 own
Rating:
7.9
13 own
Rating:
7
7 own
4. Garfield (2002)
Rating:
8.1
6 own
Rating:
8.2
4 own




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Holliston (2012)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
3. Look (2010)
1 want to see
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Holliston (2012)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
2. Saber (2009)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Holliston (2012)
Rating:
5.3
6 Watched
2. Saber (2009)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched
1 want to see




Books

Rating:
3
0 want this




Update feed

miaou voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago