Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Wade Gontier

Age: 40, born 21 May 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Naomi Faith Brewer


Lists

32 votes
pants tucked into the boots,love it ! (26 items)
list by 3 days grace
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
I am Canadian! (67 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
7 votes
While My Guitar Gently Weeps (23 items)
list by Ariel Maria
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
3 votes
born in year 1978 (200 items)
list by evvie
Published 4 years, 9 months ago
1 votes
Músicos. (94 items)
list by DannySalazar11
Published 2 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Adam Wade Gontier (born on May 21, 1978) is a Canadian musician and songwriter. He is the lead singer, rhythm guitarist and main songwriter of the rock band Three Days Grace. He is regarded for his singing capabilities and is known to have a voice range from high tenor to medium low bass. In addition to his work with Three Days Grace, he has been involved in collaborations with other bands including Art of Dying and Apocalyptica. Adam married Naomi Faith Brewer in May of 2004. They have no children. Gontier mentioned in a biography video that he would perhaps be having children in early 2011. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.4
991 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.7
573 Watched
Rating:
6.8
7 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DannySalazar11 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Músicos. (94 music items)