Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Adam Carolla

Age: 55, born 27 May 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lynette Paradise


Lists

114 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flá
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
71 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
13 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 6 months ago
11 votes
Dancing with the Stars Contestants (198 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Adam Carolla was born in Los Angeles but raised in Wisconsin, Pennsylvania, and later North Hollywood. His mother was a recipient of welfare with a degree in Chicano studies, his dad was a psychologist, and he got where he is today, he says, in spite of them. After Adam graduated from North Hollywood High School, he spent a very short time in junior college. After dropping out, he worked a memorable stint as a carpet cleaner. Later in life, Adam worked as a skilled carpenter/builder, becoming a boxing trainer in his free time. Adam's early studies in entertainment were with The Groundlings, an improv group, which has produced a ... (more)
Tags: Born 1964 (1), Smokes Weed (1), Second Banana (1), Conservative (1), American (1), Comedian (1), Actor (1), Right Wing (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4215 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1238 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1082 Watched
Rating:
4.9
496 Watched
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1513 Watched
2. Down to You (2000)
Rating:
5.2
308 Watched
Rating:
6.4
299 Watched
Rating:
7.1
53 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
246 Watched
Rating:
5.2
131 Watched
Rating:
4.8
106 Watched
Rating:
1
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
19 Watched
Rating:
7
6 Watched
3. Road Hard (2015)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
6 Watched
2. Road Hard (2015)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
3. The 24 Hour War (2016)
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.2
131 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

RayThomas663 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Milena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago