Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abraham Lincoln

Born: 12 February 1809 Died: 15 April 1865

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Todd Lincoln


Lists

182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
156 votes
LoL! (21 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
120 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 23 comments
80 votes
A Few Unpleasant and Distasteful Historical Facts (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years ago 37 comments

Abraham Lincoln Videos

Abraham Lincoln - Mini Biography

76 Views

Added 7 years ago


The Untold Truth Of Abraham Lincoln

57 Views

Added 4 years ago


The strange story of Lincoln's cabins

46 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Abraham Lincoln ( February 12, 1809 – April 15, 1865 ) was the 16th President of the United States, serving from March 1861 until his assassination in April 1865. Lincoln led the United States through its greatest constitutional, military, and moral crises—the American Civil War—preserving the Union, abolishing slavery, strengthening the national government and modernizing the economy. Reared in a poor family on the western frontier, Lincoln was self-educated, and became a country lawyer, a Whig Party leader, Illinois state legislator during the 1830s, and a one-term member of the United States House of Representatives dur ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
15 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

satashi 1 month, 1 week ago
amieefacer 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
bludclaart added this to list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
igoeome 11 months, 3 weeks ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
Theikari 1 year, 1 month ago
asssslover 1 year, 1 month ago
drainthemain 1 year, 2 months ago
dongabo 1 year, 2 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
therater 1 year, 2 months ago
alfie22 1 year, 6 months ago
JaJlN2 1 year, 7 months ago
StringChikk 1 year, 7 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 8 months ago
holasoy1capo 1 year, 8 months ago
parryj 1 year, 11 months ago
petrovsky 2 years ago
Geralt 2 years, 1 month ago
Magnifik 2 years, 3 months ago
Dagobert added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (123 person items)

"56 years (20 516 days) Homicide"


thejanoskywalkerkf70 2 years, 7 months ago
gesevo8503 2 years, 8 months ago
darkolorde 2 years, 11 months ago
hispanicsaxon 3 years, 1 month ago
westly 3 years, 4 months ago
WillChangeTomorrow 3 years, 6 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: February 12, 1809 Inaugurated: March 4, 1861 Age: 52"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
Pacifista O 3 years, 11 months ago
angy91 4 years, 2 months ago
myke95 4 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 4 years, 3 months ago
brofiend 4 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Daniel Day Lewis in Lincoln (2012) "



« Prev12 3 Next »