Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Abigail Kathleen Breslin

Age: 26, born 14 April 1996

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Ireland

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Ira Kunyansky


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
357 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
224 votes
fairytale photoshoots (37 items)
list by alxecin
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 28 comments

Abigail Breslin Videos

August Interview - Premiere in LA

163 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

25 votes
20 votes
20 votes
17 votes
17 votes

Description: Abigail Breslin (born: Abigail Kathleen Breslin on April 14, 1996 in New York City, New York) is an American actress. Recently, Breslin headlined the first season of the horror-comedy series, Scream Queens (2015), opposite Emma Roberts, Lea Michele and Jamie Lee Curtis, and starred in the coveted role of "Baby" in ABC/Lionsgate's recreation of the pop-culture classic, Dirty Dancing (2017). Academy Award-nominated actress Abigail Breslin is one of the most sought-after actors of her generation. Her unique and charismatic talents have contributed to her versatile roles in both comedy and drama. It's not surprising ... (more)
Tags: American (14), Child Actor (11), Actress (10), Female (7), Cute (6), Born 1996 (6), Interesting (4), Beautiful (4), Adorable (4), Our Future (4), Amazing Young Talent (4), Little Miss Sunshine (4), Girl (3), Pretty (3), Stunning (3), Fabulous (3), Blonde (3), Attractive (3), Lovely (3), Beautiful Eyes (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
4396 Watched
2. Signs (2002)
Rating:
6.2
3727 Watched
3. Zombieland (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3101 Watched
4. Rango (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1781 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1606 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2459 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1116 Watched
3. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1001 Watched
4. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
919 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Update feed

Henrike voted for 2 images 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

thefuzzxd voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

michealoh voted for an image 4 months ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

pious1 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 5 months ago

poluzculture voted for an image 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver posted a image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 6 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 2 images 6 months ago

looksharp voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for 2 images 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2007 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role ABIGAIL BRESLIN as Olive Hoover in LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE 2006 | dir: Jonathan Dayton & Valerie Faris "


oldman voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

trurepair voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 4 weeks ago

danielistal voted for 15 images [View All] 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »