Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Abel Salazar

Stats

Birth Name: Abel Salazar García

Born: 24 September 1917 Died: 21 October 1995

Country of origin: Mexico

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gloria Marín


Photos


Description: Born: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. Brother: Alfredo Salazar, screenwriter/director Spouse: Gloria Marín, actress (31 May 1958-28 September 1960) - divorced (1 child) Children: daughter, Gloria Virginia Guadalupe Ramos Luna (born: 1951) Died: Cuernavaca, Morelos, Mexico. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
17 want to see
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 want to see
4. The Brainiac (1962)
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 want to see
1 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see