Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Perry Johnson

Age: 33, born 13 June 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Taylor-Johnson


Lists

414 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
156 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 43 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
130 votes
Portraits by Rankin (72 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Aaron Taylor-Johnson Videos

Kick Ass: Aaron Johnson Interview

231 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

24 votes
18 votes
16 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Aaron Perry Johnson (born 13 June 1990) is a British actor. He began performing at age six, and appeared in films such as Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging and The Illusionist before starring roles in the films Nowhere Boy, in which he played John Lennon, the superhero movie Kick-Ass in which he had the main role, and Albert Nobbs. Aaron is Jewish. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), Hebrew (22), Jewish (22), Jew (22), British (15), Hot (9), Male (8), Cute (5), 1990 (5), Cool (5), Accent (4), Blue Eyes (3), I Would Do Him (3), Beautiful (3), Gorgeous (3), Smoker (3), Amazing (3), English (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3149 Watched
2. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3230 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1644 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1560 Watched
Rating:
5.8
1210 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4362 Watched
Rating:
5.8
278 Watched
Rating:
7.2
218 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched
Rating:
7.1
114 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 14 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

parryj voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

bittermoon posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)2- Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)3- Kick-Ass (2010)4- Tenet (2020)5- Godzilla (2014)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Stiu voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ Aaron Johnson & Sam Taylor ♥ Together since June 2009, married since June 2012. "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Aaron Perry Taylor-JohnsonEnglish Actor• English;• Irish;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Disney Villains Dream Cast (52 movies items)

"Prince Hans (Frozen)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Frozen Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Prince Hans!"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a video 3 years ago
Alicecreed1010 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

ivandhornsby posted a comment 3 years, 2 months ago

“[ STAY AT HOME & WORK AT HOME ] Start making money this time... Spend more time with your family & relative by doing jobs that only require for you to have a computer and an internet access and you can have that at your home. Start bringing up to $65o to $7oo a month. I've started this job and earn handsome income and now i am exchange it with you, so you can do it too. You can check it out here... HERE ➤➤➤ www.besttrends7.com      ”

Kit voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Laurence3 voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

musichunter10 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
matt voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
Lena voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Lena voted for 55 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

smithger added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Most promising Actors (45 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
RISING UK Actors (30 person items)
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
fanlady voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

wendy posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

katielouise18 voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

cudion added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Aaron has 2 children:• Wylda Rae Johnson (2010);• Romy Hero Johnson (2012);"



« Prev12 3 4 Next »