Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Aaron Johnson (III)

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Perry Johnson

Age: 29, born 13 June 1990

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Taylor-Johnson


Lists

6 votes
My Picks for next Batman / Bruce Wayne (21 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
6 votes
Young Male Celebrities (46 items)
list by ImogenXxLouise
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Hypothetical Breakfast Club Cast (20 items)
list by Tea Serena
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
My Bets on Them (15 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Post-Potter/Marauder Playbys (26 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Aaron Perry Johnson is an English actor whose professional work includes performances on stage, television, and in feature films. He began performing at age six. He appeared in films such as Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (2008) and The Illusionist (2006), before graduating to starring roles in films such as Nowhere Boy (2009), in which he played John Lennon, and the superhero movie, Kick-Ass (2010). His upcoming roles include Oliver Stone's Savages (2012) and Anna Karenina (2012/I). Attended the Jackie Palmer Stage School in High Wycombe between 1996 and 2008, where he was tutored in drama, tap, jazz, acrobatics and singin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen