Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aaliyah Dana Haughton

Born: 16 January 1979 Died: 25 August 2001

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

321 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 108 comments
192 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
148 votes
sexy and the snake (34 items)
list by I am M
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 18 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments

View all Aaliyah lists

Aaliyah Videos

Aaliyah - I Care For You (original) - The Aaliyah song

585 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all Aaliyah videos

Photos

28 votes
17 votes
15 votes
13 votes
10 votes

Description: Aaliyah Dana Haughton was born in Brooklyn, raised in Detroit, and destined for stardom. After performing on Star Search at age 11 (and appearing on stage with family friend Gladys Knight), the young singer was signed to Jive Records in 1991. Her multiplatinum debut, Age Ainโ€™t Nothing but a Number, was written and produced by R. Kelly, whom Haughton married when she was 15. (Kelly was 27). The marriage was annulled. Her 1996 sophomore effort, One In A Million, teamed Haughton up with innovative Virginia songwriter/producers Missy Elliott and Timbaland, who created timeless hits with Aaliyah. Her performance in the film Romeo M ... (more)
Tags: Singer (11), American (6), Beautiful (5), R&B (4), Deceased (4), Too Young To Die (3), Died Aged 22 (3), Talented (3), Gone Too Soon (3), Pop (3), Died 2001 (3), 90s (2), Brown Eyes (2), 00s (2), Born 1979 (2), Icon (2), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (2), Capricorn (2), Musician (2), Actress (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
1077 Watched
2. Romeo Must Die (2000)
Rating:
6
808 Watched
Rating:
7.4
11 Watched
Rating:
8.6
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
387 Watched
2. All That (1994)
Rating:
6.2
238 Watched
Rating:
4.9
173 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Aaliyah (2001)
Rating:
7.9
39 own
Rating:
7.4
15 own
Rating:
8.5
14 own
Rating:
5.3
10 own




Books

Rating:
9
1 want this




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 2 images 6 hours, 19 minutes ago

rico650 voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted 14 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 months ago

Alea posted 19 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

Alea posted 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Alea posted 22 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

farahsaxount voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Chazz Reinhold added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for 40 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Alea posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 5 months ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for 10 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Alea posted 15 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Alea posted 12 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »