Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

A.E. Hotchner

Stats

Birth Name: Aaron Edward Hotchner

Age: 102, born 28 June 1919

Born and residing in: United States


Photos


Description: Born: St. Louis, Missouri, USA. Father: Abraham Hotchner Mother: Natalie Hotchner Children: Holly Hotchner & Timothy Hotchner, a cinematographer He grew up in St. Louis' Westgate Hotel. Education: Soldan High School, St. Louis, Missouri & Washington University Law School. He served as a military journalist before becoming a successful editor, novelist, playwright and biographer. Hotchner is best known for 'Papa Hemingway', his biography of close friend Ernest Hemingway. 'King of the Hill', A. E. Hotchner's evocative novel about growing up in St. Louis during the Great Depression, was captured on fi ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
7.4
65 Watched
Rating:
8
4 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
68 Watched
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9
6 want to see
Rating:
5.8
4 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent