Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Alison Sudol

Age: 33, born 23 December 1984

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

88 votes
lost in face (2903 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
58 votes
Flowers In Her Hair (165 items)
list by EmmaBell
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
47 votes
Beautiful Female Vocalists (27 items)
list by Raquel
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
7 votes
born in year 1984 (309 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 1 month ago
6 votes
Female Singers (9 items)
list by JordanAlexandria
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

A Fine Frenzy Videos

Lost Things

126 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


A Fine Frenzy - Come On, Come Out

10 Views

Added 4 years ago


A Fine Frenzy - Happier

8 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Alison Sudol (born December 23, 1984), known professionally as A Fine Frenzy, is an American alternative singer-songwriter and pianist. Her debut album, One Cell in the Sea, was released in 2007, followed in 2009 by Bomb in a Birdcage. Sudol's songs have charted in the United States, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Poland, and France, among other countries. Her music has also been featured on numerous television shows and featured in several major motion pictures. According to her official website, A Fine Frenzy's upcoming album, Pines, will be released October 9, 2012. Born in Seattle, Washington to two dramatic arts teachers, S ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (2), Alison Sudol (1), Born December 23 (1), Gorgeous Woman (1), Female (1), Pianist (1), Singer (1), Talented (1), Born 1984 (1), Born In 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
18 own
Rating:
8
4 own
Rating:
9
2 own
4. Pines (2012)
Rating:
8
1 want this
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

indigo455 rated this 9/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Viro voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago