Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Curtis James Jackson III

Age: 46, born 6 July 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

566 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 95 comments
470 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
203 votes
Celebrities Who Are Banned From Foreign Countries (33 items)
list by Coby
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 30 comments
157 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 26 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 10 comments

View all 50 Cent lists

50 Cent Videos

50 Cent - Just A Lil Bit

123 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


50 Cent - In Da Club

77 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all 50 Cent videos

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Curtis James Jackson III (born July 6, 1975), better known by his stage name 50 Cent, is an American rapper and actor. He rose to fame with the release of his albums Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2003) and The Massacre (2005). Get Rich or Die Tryin has been certified eight times platinum by the RIAA and has sold over 15 million copies worldwide. His album The Massacre has been certified five times platinum by the RIAA and has sold 11 million copies worldwide. Born in South Jamaica, Queens, Jackson began drug dealing at the age of twelve during the 1980s crack epidemic. After leaving drug dealing to pursue a rap career, he was shot ... (more)
Tags: Rapper (6), Actor (4), Amazing (3), Cool (3), Born 1975 (3), Interesting (2), Hot (2), Fantastic (2), Great (2), Unique (2), Singer (2), Beautiful (2), Incredible (2), Grand (2), Gangster Rap (2), Born In 1975 (2), Terrific (2), Drama (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5636 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
4. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
952 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
748 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Righteous Kill (2008)
Rating:
5.5
586 Watched
2. Morning Glory (2010)
Rating:
6.2
492 Watched
3. Escape Plan (2013)
Rating:
6.1
506 Watched
4. Spy (2015)
Rating:
6.5
469 Watched
5. Last Vegas (2013)
Rating:
6.1
312 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
85 own
2. The Massacre (2005)
Rating:
6.8
44 own
4. Curtis (2007)
Rating:
7
20 own
Rating:
8.4
18 own




Movies written by

1. Gun (2010)
Rating:
3.9
22 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
5.4
11 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.4
11 Watched




Books

1. The 50th Law (2009)
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 own




TV directed by

1. Power (2014)
Rating:
8.4
25 Watched




Update feed

motorolacelebs posted 2 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

klasse1997 added this to a list 10 months ago
Leo added this to a list 12 months ago
Arizona posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Patiently Waiting""


Arizona posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 26 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 4 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Milena voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

ghostof added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
william maxey 83 voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 41 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 10 months ago
mojack added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Celebrity trivia (84 person items)

"Has a son, Marquise, nicknamed 25 Cent."


sasha25 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Celebrity homes (6 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Singers Who Failed as Actors (21 person items)

"Get Rich or Die Tryin'"